WORSHIP CENTER: 8:00, 9:30, & 10:45 | CONNECTION: 9:15 & 10:45 | DIRECTIONS

ALL STAFF

LEAD TEAM

Joe Focht

Lead Pastor

Terry Bley

Leadership Development Pastor

Tim Veenstra

Teaching Pastor

Peter Damaska

Teaching Pastor & Adult Ministries Captain

ADULT MINISTRIES

Marty Graverson

Marriage & Family Pastor

Andrea Reimer

Assimilation & Women's Pastor

Niel Diener

Men’s Ministry Director, Facilities Coordinator, & Global Impact

Wycliff Keter

African Partnerships Pastor

Thavisith Mounsithiraj

Connection & Care Pastor

Jason Rohde

Pastoral Care Pastor

Isaac Wood

Young Adult Ministry Director

Lydia Wood

Young Adult Ministry Director

Elizabeth Sallee

Adult Ministries Resident

Dave Engbrecht

Pastor at Large

Charlie Koellein

Adult Ministries Resident

STUDENT MINISTRIES

Gabe Reed

Middle School Pastor

Lindsay Fisher

High School Pastor

Sam Olson

High School Pastor

Liz Reimer

High School Volunteer Director

Tabitha Yoder

Middle School Director

Makayla Reimer

High School Resident

KIDMIN

Ben Avery

KidMin Pastor

Mikayla Bley

4th-5th Grade Director

Jessica Davis

Kindergarten-3rd Grade Director

Pamm Avery

Nursery/Preschool Director

Lindsey Rohde

KidMin Admin

Nicole Gill

Nursery Director

Caitlyn Thompson

Wednesday Night Preschool Director

Kyla Schrock

KidMin Resident

Annie Mounsithiraj

KidMin Resident
Not Pictured: Madi Cawvey

OFFICE STAFF

Staci Keter

Office Coordinator

Linna Sommers

Event Coordinator & Missions Management Team Admin

Suzanne Kincaid

Finance Staff

Michelle Stevens

Office Assistant

Margie Helmuth

Finance Coordinator

LeAnne Koteskey

Finance Staff

Teresa Beck

Finance Staff

Kari Shrock

Facilities Admin

WORSHIP, TECH, & CREATIVE ARTS

David Cummings

Worship Pastor

Chandler Walters

Worship Pastor

Jessica Watts

Worship Staff

Priscilla Daeger

Choir Director

Nate Daeger

Tech & Media

Seth Cole

Tech & Media

Brent Reimer

Tech & Media

Chantell Martin

Communications Director

FACILITIES

Popcorn Slabaugh

Facilities Director

Trevor Roa

Facilities Assistant Director

Brenda Hawkins

Cleaning Team Director

Rose Yoder

Cleaning Team

Jill Lewallen

Cleaning Team

Grangger Sheets

Kyle Rodesiler

Julie Glingle

Ryan Glingle

Mike Martin

Facility Care
Facility Care
Mowing Crew
Mowing Crew
Mowing Crew

Rachael Dodson

Cleaning Team

Garrett Ellis

Facility Care
Not Pictured: Dave Steiner, Tracy Stutzman, Tim Avery, Dave Miller 

BU@NMC

Regan Beck

Student Life Director

Troy Phillips

Student Life & Marketing